Mentions légales

LEGAL NOTICES

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner :BERIOM GROUP

Ivory coast, Abidjan, Marcory GFCI

UK, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ

Creator: BERTE Ibrahim Allassane

Telephone: +2250500021002 / +447362024921

 Ibrahimceo@beriomtrading.Com

Host: Gandi

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website

website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website are therefore invited to consult them in a timely manner.

are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, https://www.beriomtrading.com/ may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes.

who will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

https://www.beriomtrading.com/ is regularly updated by BERTE Ibrahim Allassane. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The website https://www.beriomtranding.com/ is intended to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities. BERTE Ibrahim Allassane strives to provide on the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/ site with information that is as accurate as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are his fault or that of third-party partners who provide him with this information.

All information provided on the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website is given as an indication and is likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the website. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a last-generation updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

BERTE Ibrahim Allassane is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of BERTE Ibrahim Allassane. Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

BERTE Ibrahim Allassane cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/ and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. BERTE Ibrahim Allassane

cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/ Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. BERTE Ibrahim Allassane N reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, BERTE Ibrahim Allassane also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website, the following information may be collected. When using the sitehttps://www.beriomtrading.com/ , the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://www.beriomgroup.com/ , the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address. In any case, BERTE Ibrahim Allassane collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/ . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it. The user of the sitehttps://www.beriomtrading.com/ is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/ is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of BERTE Ibrahim Allassane and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website https://www.beriomtrading.com/ contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of BERTE Ibrahim Allassane. However, BERTE Ibrahim Allassane

does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact. Browsing the site https://www.beriomtrading.com/

website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate with Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the « Privacy » section, click on « Content Settings ». In the « Cookies » section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the « Privacy » section, click on preferences. In the « Privacy » tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the https://www.beriomtrading.com/ website

is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: « information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies » (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).